" />

SC APC Simplex OS2 PVC 0.9mm Fiber Pigtail

SC APC Simplex OS2 PVC 0.9mm Fiber Pigtail

Shenzhen NSD Supply-Chain Management Co., Ltd. Hall: Zabeel Hall Stand: Z3-F54

Description

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Specs

 Connector A SC Connector B Unterminated
 Fiber Mode 9/125μm Fiber Count Simplex
 Fiber Grade G.652.D Minimum Bend Radius 30mm
 Polish Type APC Cable Diameter 0.9mm
 Cable Jacket PVC Jacket Color Yellow
 Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm Durability >1000 Times
 Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
 Return Loss ≥60dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
 Operating Temperature -40~75°C Storage Temperature -45~85°C
View all Products
Loading

Let's keep in touch!

Register now to be the first to hear about our special offers, exhibitor and speaker announcement,

news about our features and so much more.